Assignments 2018 2019 - laleham cameraclub

Assignment Competition: 2018/2019

MemberPoints#1#2#3#4#5#6
David Thwaite25201110
Alan McGee22120002
Stephen Lawrence21111100
Andy Ringshaw15110001
Don Cooper6010000
Monica Chard6000200
Julia Mustard5000021
Richard Gudge4001000
Stefan Rychlowski4001000
Ron Duddy4001000
Martin Bone3000100
Urszula Adamczuk-Madden3000011
Paul Chisholm2000010
Clair Rosling0000000
Anne Rushton0000000
Keith Lowndes0000000
Trevor Lewis0000000
Alan Marlow0000000
Mike Curtis0000000


Assignment 18/19: Best of Summer Visits


MemberImagePoints#1#2#3#4#5#6
Andy RingshawEvening Song54421111
Andy RingshawYoung Hart (Be Free Tonight)46330101
Stephen LawrenceLady of the Lake37310112
Martin BoneWatching You37123102
Paul ChisholmDeer Stalker35025100
Julia MustardMidsummer Daydream25120021
Stephen LawrenceGolden Hour21100320
Richard GudgePenton Hook Sunset19200011
David ThwaiteThree Dux19012021
Keith LowndesGeorge Points The Way18003111
Alan McGeeElectric Sunset17011120
Julia MustardSummer Evening at the Lock14101010
David ThwaiteThe Castle14001212
Trevor LewisLouise Golden10100010
Martin BoneTake Off10010101
Paul ChisholmAnkerwycke Sunset9010011
Anne RushtonHave They Seen Me8000210
Alan McGeeThey Went That Way7010001
Keith LowndesAnkerwyke Yew Ruins4000101
Trevor LewisLouise Tree3000100
Alan MarlowWest End Wood1000001
Alan MarlowThe Old Gate0000000
Richard GudgeBushy Park Water Gardens0000000


Best of Summer Visits 2018, Round 1 of Laleham Camera Club's Assignment Competition for 2018/19. Pictures had to be taken on official club visits between 1st May and 7th August 2018.


Assignment 18/19: Minimal

MemberImagePoints#1#2#3#4#5#6
David ThwaiteDownward Spiral40500000
Alan McGeeMinimal Ink37230011
Ron DuddyPaper Spiral32112220
David ThwaiteLe Gros (Yes It Is A French Painter)29112112
Julia MustardThe Field25112003
Alan McGeeLove of Flowers24110131
Urszula Adamczuk-MaddenWhat Is It?23112001
Monica ChardBird20013010
Martin BoneAutumn Friends18000430
Paul ChisholmMini Animal AKA Minimal17100300
Julia MustardMonochrome15101100
Stefan RychlowskiTwo Ducks14011101
Urszula Adamczuk-MaddenThe Bench14010210
Martin BoneMiss-Fits13101001
Monica ChardFish In A Bowl12020000
Stephen LawrenceThe Superb Starling12010103
Ron DuddyPaper Art12010030
Richard GudgeBig Sky Country10100002
Stefan RychlowskiMolesey Weir8002000
Richard GudgeNot Much In It Landscape6010000
Stephen LawrenceAll By Myself2000010
Paul ChisholmTrump or Bush?1000001


Minimal, Round 2 of Laleham Camera Club's Assignment Competition for 2018/19. Pictures had to be taken after 26th April 2018.


Assignment 18/19: Night Time

MemberImagePoints#1#2#3#4#5#6
David ThwaiteThe Street71441221
Alan McGeeTwice As Bright69442021
David ThwaiteWindsor Fountain55315021
Monica ChardCold, Wet and Sparkling40211402
Urszula Adamczuk-MaddenLight35112134
Alan McGeeLate Night Shopping30021321
Stephen LawrenceLBIT227111203
Stefan RychlowskiRichmond Half Lock24111103
Monica ChardLondon Southbank23111110
Keith LowndesBeamer12010030
Stephen LawrenceThe Crossroads10001200
Urszula Adamczuk-MaddenLamp10001111
Martin BoneMirror Image2000010
Stefan RychlowskiLamp on Bridge0000000
Martin BoneWhite House0000000


Night Time, Round 3 of Laleham Camera Club's Assignment Competition for 2018/19. Pictures had to be taken after 26th April 2018.


Assignment 18/19: Flight

MemberImagePoints#1#2#3#4#5#6
Alan McGeeSoft Landing65522102
Stephen LawrenceGonna Getcha62234311
Richard GudgeAnd Rotate48311232
Stephen LawrenceOwl in the Churchyard40222101
David ThwaiteFour Stampes39112332
Andy RingshawWhere's Gatwick30121111
David ThwaiteDark Angel29111140
Alan McGeeDrone Free24120101
Julia MustardFirst Flight23013110
Julia MustardThe Flight20110111
Stefan RychlowskiEagle18011113
Stefan RychlowskiOwl18010222
Mike CurtisLet's Fly10100010
Martin BoneOrigami Take Off6001002
Richard GudgeTouchdown0000000
Martin BoneHigh Flyer0000000


Flight, Round 4 of Laleham Camera Club's Assignment Competition for 2018/19. Pictures had to be taken after 26th April 2018.


Assignment 18/19: Landscape

MemberImagePoints#1#2#3#4#5#6
Stephen LawrenceQueen Elizabeth Crater Lake60413301
Don CooperDerwent Water48321210
Stefan RychlowskiUrban Landscape At Night46232020
Monica ChardRoad to Nowhere44034131
Julia MustardSerenity36140101
Urszula Adamczuk-MaddenMan O'War Beach35113122
Alan McGeeSnowy28111220
Don CooperExmoor River Barle25200122
Andy RingshawUrban Landscape25021211
Mike CurtisRiverwalk24012123
Stefan RychlowskiStaines Moor23110203
David ThwaiteThe Meadow22210000
Monica ChardI Was A Tree Once21200110
Keith LowndesKnottingley PS20021101
Urszula Adamczuk-MaddenLong Walk19102011
Richard GudgeSunlit Landscape16100121
Martin BoneTree View14100111
Stephen LawrenceThe Road to Sipi Falls12002020
Alan McGeeMorning Mist9100001
David ThwaiteStowe House9000211
Martin BoneHazy Day6010000
Clair RoslingBreath4001000
Julia MustardUnder The Sky3000100
Andy RingshawBirds Eye View1000001
Clair RoslingThe Time Has Come1000001
Mike CurtisWood View1000001
Richard GudgeLandscape with Photographer0000000
Felix JaegerSlide0000000
Felix JaegerUp0000000


Landscape, Round 5 of Laleham Camera Club's Assignment Competition for 2018/19. Pictures had to be taken after 26th April 2018.


Assignment 18/19: Gothic

MemberImagePoints#1#2#3#4#5#6
Stephen LawrenceCanterbury In0000000
Stephen LawrenceCanterbury Out0000000


Gothic, Round 6 of Laleham Camera Club's Assignment Competition for 2018/19. Pictures had to be taken after 26th April 2018.


Powered by SmugMug Log In